FreeCounter
Miola4SportsButton
BlogIndexButton
GalleryIndexButton
NewsButton
TrojansButton
WildcatsButton
HomeButton
Reprintbutton
Golden Valley Dolphins Swim Team
Design4SportsTeamSponsorAd05a
BackButton
PurchasePicturesAdVert

Dolphins travel to swim with Sharks

Girls -- 08&U 25 Freestyle: 2nd, Sydney Harper, 21.63; 3rd, Abbie Dameron, 25.66; 6th, Lydia Harrison, 27.06; 8th, Alana Alexander, 29.51; 10th, Katie Mitchell, 33.78; 11th, Molly Briggs, 35.12; 13th, HannahSue Kennish, 36.26.

Boys 08&U 25 Freestyle: 1st, Austin Sharman, 26.69; 2nd, Matthew Jones, 27.42; 3rd, Brody Vernon, 27.63; 4th, Matthew Balke, 28.75; 6th, Caleb King, 37.65.

Girls 09-10 50 Freestyle: 1st, Grace Harrelson, 35.71; 1st, Sadie Vernon, 35.71; 4th, Hannah Reid, 42.98.

Boys 09-10 50 Freestyle: 1st, Jeremiah Harper, 38.84; 5th, Aaron Fickle, 52.18.

Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle: 2nd, Christina DesCombes, 31.12; 6th, Emily Balke, 36.75; 8th, Emily Staashelm, 38.39; 9th, Elizabeth Staashelm, 44.67; 14th, Lacy Lesmeister, 55.18; 15th, Kaysie Wachs, 58.95.

Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle: 7th, Adam Briggs, 38.91; 8th, Aleksey Lyle, 39.20; 10th, Joshua King, 41.73.

Girls 15-Ov 50 Freestyle: 5th, Sophia Gramates, 34.48.

Girls 08&U 25 Butterfly: 3rd, Alana Alexander, 37.45; 4th, Lydia Harrison, 40.31.

Boys 08&U 25 Butterfly: 2nd, Matthew Balke, 30.54; 3rd, Austin Sharman, 36.24; Brody Vernon, 41.65.

Girls 09-10 50 Butterfly: 1st, Sadie Vernon, 42.85; 4th, Hannah Reid, 54.88; 5th, Savannah Sharman, 59.60; 6th, Grace Harrelson, 1:24.74.

Girls 11-12 50 Butterfly: 1st, Cheyenne Sizemore, 38.13; 4th, Emily Staashelm, 43.13; 5th, Emily Balke, 44.88.

Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly: 5th, Joshua King, 49.67.

Girls 15-Ov 50 Butterfly: 5th, Sophia Gramates, 38.47.

Girls 08&U 25 Breast Stroke: 3rd, Alana Alexander, 39.90; 5th, HannahSue Kennish, 51.34; 6th, Abbie Dameron, 56.64; Katie Mitchell, 48.20; Sydney Harper, 28.62.

Boys 08&U 25 Breast Stroke: Matthew Jones, 40.61; Caleb King, 52.62.

Girls 09-10 50 Breast Stroke: 1st, Sadie Vernon, 49.57; 3rd, Savannah Sharman, 57.71; Hannah Reid, 1:04.27.

Boys 09-10 50 Breast Stroke: 1st, Jeremiah Harper, 56.22; 3rd, Aaron Fickle, 1:24.34;

Girls 11-12 50 Breast Stroke: 1st, Christina DesCombes, 39.33; 3rd, Cheyenne Sizemore, 42.96; 5th, Emily Balke, 51.81; 6th, Kaysie Wachs, 54.72; 7th, Elizabeth Staashelm, 56.12; Lacy Lesmeister, 1:15.57;

Boys 11-12 50 Breast Stroke: 2nd, Aleksey Lyle, 47.10; 4th, Joshua King, 58.10; Adam Briggs, 1:00.59;

Girls 15-Ov 50 Breast Stroke: 1st, Ariel Hunt, 34.98;

Girls 08&U 25 Backstroke: 2nd, Abbie Dameron, 29.65; 3rd, Sydney Harper, 31.77; 4th, Katie Mitchell, 34.37; 6th, HannahSue Kennish, 38.43; 10th, Lydia Harrison, 46.76; 11th, Molly Briggs, 46.94;

Boys 08&U 25 Backstroke: 2nd, Caleb King, 54.36;

Girls 09-10 50 Backstroke: 2nd, Grace Harrelson, 1:11.73;

Boys 09-10 50 Backstroke: 2nd, Aaron Fickle, 1:27.00;

Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke: 3rd, Christina DesCombes, 41.15; 5th, Elizabeth Staashelm, 49.70; 9th, Lacy Lesmeister, 1:02.46; 11th, Kaysie Wachs, 1:20.86;

Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke: 2nd, Adam Briggs, 46.69; Aleksey Lyle, 52.07;

Girls 15-Ov 50 Backstroke: 1st, Ariel Hunt, 35.06;

Boys 08&U 100 IM: 2nd, Austin Sharman, 2:48.61;

Girls 09-10 100 IM: 2nd, Savannah Sharman, 1:53.28;

Boys 09-10 100 IM: 1st, Jeremiah Harper, 1:52.28;

Girls 11-12 200 IM: 3rd, Cheyenne Sizemore, 3:04.02; 4th, Emily Staashelm, 3:25.70;

Girls 15-Ov 200 IM: 1st, Ariel Hunt, 2:37.17; 6th, Sophia Gramates, 3:28.74;

WLH0486
WLH0547
WLH0429
WLH0419
PantherButton
PurchasePicturesAdVert